2019 Fixtures

Click here for latest  'draft' 2019 fixtures

Postal Entry Forms for 2019 Fixtures

Postal Entry Form for County Championships also Postal Entry Form for County Order of Merit Events

For Championships postal entry form, please click here

For Order of Merit postal entry form, please click here

NCGU Championship & Order of Merit Fixtures 2019

Full details and Online Entry Form

DateChampionshipVenueEntry ConditionsOnline Entry
April 6th/7thCounty FoursomesEatonT & C's Foursomes
May 26th Coronation SalversThetfordT & C'sSalvers
June 8th/9thNorfolk AmateurKing's LynnT & C'sNorfolk Amateur
June 29th Norfolk HandicapRoyal NorwichT & C'sNorfolk Handicap
July 24thNorfolk Boys Richmond ParkT & C'sNorfolk Boys
August 1stNorfolk SeniorsGt Yar & CaisterT & C'sNorfolk Seniors
August 29thNorfolk Open & ProfSheringhamT & C'sNorfolk Open
October 13th/14thMatch PlayHeacham ManorQualifiers Only
DateOrder of MeritVenueEntry ConditionsOnline Entry
March 31stOOMThetfordT & C'sEntry Form
April 14thOOMCostessey ParkT & C'sEntry Form
June 22ndOOMRoyal NorwichT & C'sEntry Form
June 30thOOMKing's LynnT & C'sEntry Form
July 21stOOMSwaffhamT & C'sEntry Form
August 11thOOMEatonT & C'sEntry Form
August 24thOOMMiddleton HallT & C'sEntry Form

2019 Fixtures

Latest Complete Listing

Men's Competitions - Senior's Competitions - Junior Competitions - Mixed Competitions National Competitions
DateEventVenue ConditionsOnline Entry Form
10th MarchU16 v U14Royal Norwich
24th MarchU18 v EatonEaton
31st MarchOrder of MeritThetfordT & C'sEnter
1st AprilHandicap League Begins
6th / 7th AprilCounty Foursomes ChampionshipsEatonT & C'sEnter
10th AprilNorfolk Schools ChampionshipsEaton
14th AprilOrder of MeritCostessey ParkT & C'sEnter
16th AprilBUT Trophy Practice DayGt Yar & Caister
17th AprilBUT TrophyGt Yar & Caister
24th AprilBarnard Trophy - 1st Round
28th AprilMyhill & Cullington - 1st Round
4th MayU18 South East LeagueDunstable Downs
12th MayAnglian League - 1st Team v LincsGt Yar & Caister
12th MayAnglian League - 2nd Team v LincsBoston
12th MayKK Smith - 1st Round
14th MayBrabazon Trophy - Northern QualifierLindrick
14th MayBrabazon Trophy - Southern QualifierHindhead
25th MayScratch League - 1st Round
25th MayU18 South East LeagueCostessey Park
26th MayCoronation SalversThetfordT & C'sEnter
30th MayBrabazon TrophyThe Alwoodley
30th MayU14 v SuffolkStowmarket
1st JuneU16 South East LeagueDunston Hall
2nd JuneAnglian League - 1st Team v CambsGog Magog - Wandlebury
2nd JuneAnglian League - 2nd Team v CambsRoyal West Norfolk
5th JuneBarnard Trophy - 2nd Round
8th / 9th JuneNorfolk Amateur ChampionshipsKing's LynnT & C'sEnter
16th JuneMyhill & Cullington - 2nd Round
22nd JuneOrder of MeritRoyal NorwichT & C'sEnter
23rd JuneKK Smith - 2nd Round
29th JuneNorfolk Handicap ChampionshipsRoyal NorwichT & C'sEnter
30th JuneOrder of MeritKing's LynnT & C'sEnter
2nd JulySouth East Group - 6 manOrsett, Essex
3rd JulySouth East Gruop - 6 manOrsett, Essex
3rd JulyBarnard Trophy - 3rd Round
6th JulyScratch League - 2nd Round
6th JulyU16 South East LeagueThe Warren
7th JulyU14 - Triangular MatchHalesworth, Suffolk
7th JulyAnglian League - 1st Team v NorthantsRoyal Cromer
7th JulyAnglian League - 2nd Team v NorthantsPeterborough Milton
13th JulyU18 South East LeagueDiss, Suffolk
14th JulyKK Smith - Semi-Final
18th - 21st JulyTHE OPEN ChampionshipRoyal Portrush
21st JulyOrder of MeritSwaffhamT & C'sEnter
23rd - 25th JulyAlan Hobson Trophy (England Golf - SEG)Thetford
24th JulyNorfolk Boys ChampionshipsRichmond ParkT & Cs'sEnter
28th JulyMyhill & Cullington - Semi-Finals
29th JulyU16 - Skevington TrophyFelixstowe Ferry, Suffolk
31st JulyBarnard Trophy - Semi-Finals
1st AugustNorfolk Seniors' ChampionshipsGt Yar & CaisterT & C'sEnter
1st AugustU16 v CambridgeshireSt Neots, Cambs
4th AugustAnglian League - 1st Team v SuffolkRoyal Norwich
4th AugustAnglian League 2nd Team v SuffolkDiss
6th AugustU18 Anglian LeagueGorleston
7th AugustU18 Anglian LeagueGorleston
10th AugustScratch League - 3rd Round
11th AugustKK Smith - Finaltba
11th AugustOrder of MeritEatonT & C'sEnter
12th AugustU14 v Past CaptainsBawburgh
17th AugustU16 South East LeagueNewton Green, Suffolk
18th AugustMyhill & Cullington - Semi-Finals
19th AugustU18 Anglian LeagueBungay
20th AugustU14 Keith Bass TrophyFive Lakes, Essex
20th AugustU18 South East FoursomesOld Ford Manor, Herts
21st AugustU18 South East FoursomesOld Fold Manor, Herts
21st AugustBarnard Trophy - Finaltba
23rd AugustU14 v U12Mattishall
24th AugustOrder of MeritMiddleton HallT & C'sEnter
29th AugustNorfolk Open & Professional ChampionshipsSheringhamT & C'sEnter
31st AugustHandicap League Ends
1st SeptemberAnglian League - 1st Team v Leics & RutlandGlen Gorse
1st SeptemberAnglian League - 2nd Team v Leics & RutlandHeacham Manor
22nd SeptemberMyhill & Cullington - Finalstba
29th SeptemberScratch League - Semi-Finals and Finaltba
29th SeptemberHandicap League - Semi-Finals and Finaltba
29th SeptemberU16 South East LeagueAldburgh
6th OctoberJunior Am-Am tba
12th / 13th OctoberMatch Play ChampionshipsHeacham Manor
24th OctoberPeter Clarke SalversRoyal Norwich

News
  • 2019 Fixtures
    newsthumbnail
    06.12.2018
  • Coronation Salvers
    newsthumbnail
    06.12.2018
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...